Armless Sofa Beds
Bamton Armless Sofa Bed
- 60.2″ Queen
- Comfort:4/5
- Regular
$1,899$1,699
- Sale
-
$1,899 - $1,699
- Regular
- Unit Price
- per
Ardina 2 Seat Sofa Bed
- 83.5″ King
- Comfort:3/5
- Regular
$1,999$1,799
- Sale
-
$1,999 - $1,799
- Regular
- Unit Price
- per
Napa Armless Sofa Bed
- 55.9″ Full
- Comfort:3/5
- Regular
$1,399$1,299
- Sale
-
$1,399 - $1,299
- Regular
- Unit Price
- per
Armless Sofa Beds: The Ultimate Space-Saving Solution
Designed for modern living and minimalist aesthetics, our armless sofa beds<. . . Read More
Armless Sofa Bed FAQ
What are the best-selling armless sofa beds on Spaze?
Our customers love the Bamton and Duncan sofa bed. These models are prized for their compact "wall-hugger" capabilities and their ability to transform into a full or queen-size sleeping surface without needing to be moved away from the wall.
Is an armless sofa bed sturdy without side supports?
Yes. The structural integrity of an armless sleeper sofa comes from its reinforced base and center-support legs. We use heavy-duty metal brackets to ensure the backrest is just as stable as a traditional sofa.
Can I fit an armless sofa bed through narrow doorways?
This is one of their biggest advantages! The lack of arms makes these sofas much easier to maneuver through tight hallways, elevators, and small apartment doorways compared to standard couches.
How do I style a sofa without arms?
Armless sofas look fantastic with oversized bolsters or decorative throw pillows at the ends to provide a "soft arm" when needed. They also pair perfectly with C-shaped side tables that can slide right over the seat.